Película del año:
127 Hours
Black Swan
The Fighter
Inception
The Kids Are All Right
The King's Speech
The Social Network
Toy Story 3
True Grit
Winter's Bone
Mejor actor:
Javier Bardem for Biutiful
Jeff Bridges for True Grit
Jesse Eisenberg for The Social Network
Colin Firth for The King's Speech
James Franco for 127 Hours
Mejor actriz:
Annette Bening for The Kids Are All Right
Nicole Kidman for Rabbit Hole
Jennifer Lawrence for Winter's Bone
Natalie Portman for Black Swan
Michelle Williams for Blue Valentine
Mejor actor secundario:
Christian Bale for The Fighter
John Hawkes for Winter's Bone
Jeremy Renner for The Town
Mark Ruffalo for The Kids Are All Right
Geoffrey Rush for The King's Speech
Mejor actriz secundaria:
Amy Adams for The Fighter
Helena Bonham Carter for The King's Speech
Melissa Leo for The Fighter
Hailee Steinfeld for True Grit
Jacki Weaver for Animal Kingdom
Mejor director:
Darren Aronofsky for Black Swan
Ethan Coen, Joel Coen for True Grit
David Fincher for The Social Network
Tom Hooper for The King's Speech
David O. Russell for The Fighter
Mejor guión original:
Another Year
The Fighter
Inception
The Kids Are All Right
The King's Speech
Mejor guión adaptado:
127 Hours
The Social Network
Toy Story 3
True Grit
Winter's Bone
Mejor película extranjera:
Biutiful (México)
Dogtooth (Grecia)
In a Better World (Dinamarca)
Incendies (Canadá)
Outside the Law (Algeria)
Las demás categorías:
http://www.imdb.com/features/oscars/2011/nominations
Vayan tirando pronósticos
127 Hours
Black Swan
The Fighter
Inception
The Kids Are All Right
The King's Speech
The Social Network
Toy Story 3
True Grit
Winter's Bone
Mejor actor:
Javier Bardem for Biutiful
Jeff Bridges for True Grit
Jesse Eisenberg for The Social Network
Colin Firth for The King's Speech
James Franco for 127 Hours
Mejor actriz:
Annette Bening for The Kids Are All Right
Nicole Kidman for Rabbit Hole
Jennifer Lawrence for Winter's Bone
Natalie Portman for Black Swan
Michelle Williams for Blue Valentine
Mejor actor secundario:
Christian Bale for The Fighter
John Hawkes for Winter's Bone
Jeremy Renner for The Town
Mark Ruffalo for The Kids Are All Right
Geoffrey Rush for The King's Speech
Mejor actriz secundaria:
Amy Adams for The Fighter
Helena Bonham Carter for The King's Speech
Melissa Leo for The Fighter
Hailee Steinfeld for True Grit
Jacki Weaver for Animal Kingdom
Mejor director:
Darren Aronofsky for Black Swan
Ethan Coen, Joel Coen for True Grit
David Fincher for The Social Network
Tom Hooper for The King's Speech
David O. Russell for The Fighter
Mejor guión original:
Another Year
The Fighter
Inception
The Kids Are All Right
The King's Speech
Mejor guión adaptado:
127 Hours
The Social Network
Toy Story 3
True Grit
Winter's Bone
Mejor película extranjera:
Biutiful (México)
Dogtooth (Grecia)
In a Better World (Dinamarca)
Incendies (Canadá)
Outside the Law (Algeria)
Las demás categorías:
http://www.imdb.com/features/oscars/2011/nominations
Vayan tirando pronósticos