BEST PICTURE
Amerian Sniper
Birdman
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash
BEST DIRECTOR
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Alejandro G. Inarritu, Birdman
Morten Tyldum, The Imitation Game
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
BEST ACTOR
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
BEST ACTRESS
Julianne Moore, Still Alice
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild
Marion Cotillard, Two Days, One Night
BEST FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM
Ida
Leviathan
Wild Tales
Timbuktu
Tangerine
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Birdman
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grad Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler
BEST ADAPTED SCRENPLAY
American SNiper
Imitation Game
Inherent Vice
Te Theory of Everything
Damien Chazelle
BEST CINEMATOPGRAPHY
Birdman
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ida
Mr. Turner
Unbroken
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
Robert Duvall, The Judge
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
Emma Stone, Birdman
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods
Laura Dern, Wild
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
Big Hero 6
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
Princess Kaguya
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Citizenfour
Finding Vivian Maier
Last Days in Vietnam
Salt of the Earth
Virunga
BEST FILM EDITING
American Sniper
Boyhood
Grand Budapest Hotel
Imitation Game
Whiplash
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into the Woods
Mr. Turner
Amerian Sniper
Birdman
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash
BEST DIRECTOR
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Alejandro G. Inarritu, Birdman
Morten Tyldum, The Imitation Game
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
BEST ACTOR
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
BEST ACTRESS
Julianne Moore, Still Alice
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild
Marion Cotillard, Two Days, One Night
BEST FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM
Ida
Leviathan
Wild Tales
Timbuktu
Tangerine
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Birdman
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grad Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler
BEST ADAPTED SCRENPLAY
American SNiper
Imitation Game
Inherent Vice
Te Theory of Everything
Damien Chazelle
BEST CINEMATOPGRAPHY
Birdman
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ida
Mr. Turner
Unbroken
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
Robert Duvall, The Judge
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
Emma Stone, Birdman
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods
Laura Dern, Wild
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
Big Hero 6
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
Princess Kaguya
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Citizenfour
Finding Vivian Maier
Last Days in Vietnam
Salt of the Earth
Virunga
BEST FILM EDITING
American Sniper
Boyhood
Grand Budapest Hotel
Imitation Game
Whiplash
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into the Woods
Mr. Turner
Última edición: