Acá se discuten los partidos del Grupo B
Argentina
Nómina final de Argentina:
Corea del Sur
Corea del Sur, nomina final
Argentina
Nómina final de Argentina:
NigeriaArqueros
Romero, Sergio - AZ Alkmaar (Holanda)
Andújar, Sergio - Calcio Catania (Italia)
Pozo, Diego - CA Colon de Santa Fé (Argentina)
Defensores:
Otamendi, Nicolás - CA Vélez Sarsfield (Argentina)
Demichelis, Martin - Bayern Münich (Alemania)
Samuel, Walter - Internazionale FC (Italia)
Heinze, Gabriel - Olympique Marseille (Francia)
Burdisso, Nicolás - AS Roma FC (Italia)
Rodríguez, Clemente - CA Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina)
Garcé, Ariel - CA Colon de Santa Fé (Argentina)
Volantes:
Gutiérrez, Jonás - Newcastle United FC (Inglaterra)
Mascherano, Javier - Liverpool FC (Inglaterra)
Verón, Juan Sebastián - CA Estudiantes de la Plata (Argentina)
Di María, Ángel - SL Benfica (Portugal)
Rodríguez, Maximiliano - Liverpool FC (Inglaterra)
Bolatti, Mario - ASF Fiorentina (Italia)
Pastore, Javier - Citta di Palermo Calcio (Italia)
Delanteros:
Messi, Lionel - Barcelona FC (España)
Higuaín, Gonzalo - Real Madrid (España)
Agüero, Sergio - Club Atlético de Madrid (España)
Milito, Diego - Internazionale FC (Italia)
Palermo, Martin - CA Boca Juniors (Argentina)
Tevez, Carlos - Manchester City (Inglaterra).
Corea del Sur
Corea del Sur, nomina final
GreciaPorteros:
Kim Young-kwang (Ulsan-COR)
Lee Woon-jae (Suwon-COR)
Jung Sung-ryong (Seongnam-COR).
Defensas:
Kim Dong-jin (Ulsan-COR)
Kim Hyung-il (Pohang-COR)
Oh Beom-seok (Ulsan-COR)
Lee Young-pyo (Al Hilal-ARA)
Lee Jung-soo (Kashima-JAP)
Cha Du-ri (Freiburg-ALE)
Cho Yong-hyung (Jeju United-COR)
Kang Min-soo (Suwon-COR)
Mediocampistas:
Ki Sung-yong (Celtic-ESC)
Kim Bo-kyung (Oita-JAP)
Kim Nam-il (Tomsk-RUS)
Kim Jae-sung (Pohang-COR)
Kim Jung-woo (Gwangju-COR)
Lee Chung-yong (Bolton-ING)
Park Ji-sung (Manchester United-ING)
Delanteros:
Park Chu-young (Monaco-FRA)
Ahn Jung-hwan (Dalian, da China)
Lee Seung-ryul (Seoul-COR)
Yeom Ki-hun, (Suwon-COR)
Lee Dong-gook (Jeonbuk-COR)