Acá se discuten los partidos del Grupo C
Inglaterra
Inglaterra, nomina final
Nómina final
Argelia
Argelia, nomina final
Eslovenia, nominal final
Inglaterra
Inglaterra, nomina final
Estados UnidosPorteros:
David James (Portsmouth)
Robert Green (West Ham)
Joe Hart (Birmingham)
Defensas:
Ashley Cole (Chelsea)
Rio Ferdinand (Manchester United)
John Terry (Chelsea)
Jamie Carragher (Liverpool)
Glen Johnson (Liverpool)
Ledley King (Tottenham)
Matthew Upson (West Ham)
Stephen Warnock (Aston Villa)
Mediocampistas:
Steven Gerrard (Liverpool)
Frank Lampard (Chelsea)
Joe Cole (Chelsea)
Gareth Barry (Manchester City)
Shaun Wright-Phillips (Manchester City)
Michael Carrick (Manchester United)
Aaron Lennon (Tottenham)
James Milner (Aston Villa)
Delanteros:
Wayne Rooney (Manchester United)
Emile Heskey (Aston Villa)
Jermain Defoe (Tottenham)
Peter Crouch (Tottenham)
Nómina final
Arqueros
Brad Guzan (Aston Villa, Inglaterra)
Marcus Hahnemann (Wolverhampton Wanderers, Inglaterra)
Tim Howard (Everton, Inglaterra).
Defensas
Carlos Bocanegra (Rennes, Francia)
Jonathan Bornstein (Chivas USA, EEUU)
Steve Cherundolo (Hannover 96, Alemania)
Jay DeMerit (Watford, Inglaterra)
Clarence Goodson (IK Start, Noruega)
Oguchi Onyewu (Milan, Italia)
Jonathan Spector (West Ham United, Inglaterra)
Mediocampistas
DaMarcus Beasley (Rangers, Escocia)
Michael Bradley (Borussia Monchengladbach, Alemania)
Ricardo Clark (Eintracht Frankfurt, Alemania)
Clint Dempsey (Fulham, Inglaterra)
Landon Donovan (Los Angeles Galaxy, EEUU)
Maurice Edu (Rangers, Escocia)
Benny Feilhaber (AGF Aarhus, Dinamarc)
Stuart Holden (Bolton Wanderers, Inglaterra)
José Torres (Pachuca, México)
Delanteros
Jozy Altidore (Villareal, España)
Edson Buddle (Los Angeles Galaxy, EEUU)
Robbie Findley (Real Salt Lake, EEUU)
Herculez Gómez (Puebla, México)
Argelia
Argelia, nomina final
EsloveniaPorteros:
Fawzi Chouachi (ES Setif)
Lounes Gaouaoui (ASO Chlef)
Rais Ouheb M'bohi (Slavia Sofia-BUL)
Defensas:
Laifaoui Abdelkader (ES Setif)
Madjid Bougherra (Glasgow Rangers-ESC)
Carl Medjana (Ajaccio-FRA)
Rafik Halliche (Nacional da Madeira-POR)
Antera Yahia (Bochum-ALE)
Habib Belaid (Boulogne-sur-Mer)
Nadir Belhadj (Portsmouth-ING)
Djamel Mesbah (Lecce-ITA)
Mediocampistas:
Hassan Yebda (Portsmouth-ING)
Mehdi Lacen (Santander-ESP)
Yazid Mansouri (Lorient-FRA)
Adlane Guedioura (Wolverhampton-ING)
Riad Boudebouz (Sochaux-FRA)
Djamel Abdoun (Nantes-FRA)
Kadir Fouad (Valenciennes-FRA)
Karim Ziani (Wolfsburg-ALE)
Karim Matmour (Mönchengladbach-ALe)
Delanteros:
Abdelkader Ghezzal (Siena-ITA)
Rafik Djebbour (AEK Atenas)
Rafik Saifi (Istres-FRA).
Eslovenia, nominal final
Porteros:
1 - Samir Handanovic (Udinese/ITA)
12 - Jasmin Handanovic (Mantova/ITA)
16 - Aleksander Seliga (Sparta Roterdan/HOL)
Defensas:
13 - Bojan Jokic (Chievo/ITA)
4 - Marko Suler (Gent/BEL)
5 - Bostjan Cesar (Grenoble/FRA)
6 - Branko Ilic (FC Moscou/RUS)
22 - Matej Mavric-Rozic (Koblenz/ALE)
3 - Elvedin Dzinic (Maribor)
2 - Miso Brecko (Colonia/ALE)
19 - Suad Filekovic (Maribor)
Mediocampistas:
17 - Andraz Kirm (Wisla Cracóvia/POL)
20 - Andrej Komac (Maccabi Tel-Aviv/ISR)
15 - Rene Krhin (Inter de Milan/ITA)
21 - Dalibor Stevanovic (Vitesse/HOL)
8 - Robert Koren (West Bromwich/ING)
18 - Aleksader Radosavljevic (Larissa/GRE)
10 - Valter Birsa (Auxerre/FRA)
Delanteros:
11 - Milivoje Novakovic (Colonia/ALE)
14 - Zlatko Dedic (Bochum/ALE)
9 - Zlatan Ljubijankic (Gent/BEL)
7 - Nejc Pecnik (Nacional/POR)
23 - Tim Matavz (Groningen/HOL)