Acá se discuten los partidos del Grupo F
Italia
Italia, nomina final
Nómina final:
Nomina final de NZ:
Nómina final Eslovaquia
Italia
Italia, nomina final
ParaguayPorteros:
Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus)
Morgan De Sanctis (Napoli)
Federico Marchetti (Cagliari)
Defensas:
Gianluca Zambrotta (AC Milan)
Fabio Cannavaro (Juventus)
Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus)
Christian Maggio (Napoli)
Leonardo Bonucci (Bari)
Fabio Grosso (Juventus)
Domenico Criscito (Genoa)
Salvatore Bocchetti (Genoa)
Mediocampistas:
Andrea Pirlo (Milan)
Gennaro Gattuso (Milan)
Daniele De Rossi (Roma)
Riccardo Montolivo (Fiorentina)
Mauro Camoranesi (Juventus)
Angelo Palombo (Sampdoria)
Antonio Candreva (Juventus)
Claudio Marchisio (Juventus)
Simone Pepe (Udinese)
Delanteros:
Fabio Quagliarella (Napoli)
Vincenzo Iaquinta (Juventus)
Antonio Di Natale (Udinese)
Alberto Gilardino (Fiorentina)
Giampaolo Pazzini (Sampdoria).
Nómina final:
Nueva ZelandaPorteros:
Justo Villar (Valladolid, ESP)
Aldo Bobadilla (DIM, COL)
Diego Barreto (Cerro Porteño)
Defensas:
Denis Caniza (León, MEX)
Darío Verón (Pumas, MEX)
Julio César Cáceres (Atlético Mineiro, BRA)
Antolín Alcaraz (Brujas, BEL)
Paulo Da Silva (Sunderland, ING)
Claudio Morel (Boca Juniors, ARG)
Carlos Bonet (Olimpia)
Aureliano Torres (San Lorenzo, ARG)
Centrocampistas
Enrique Vera (Liga de Quito, ECU
Cristian Riveros (Cruz Azul, MEX)
Jonathan Santana (Wolfsburgo, ALE)
Néstor Ortigoza (Argentinos Juniors, ARG)
Víctor Cáceres (Libertad)
Edgar Barreto (Atalanta, ITA)
Delanteros
Rodolfo Gamarra (Libertad
Roque Santa Cruz (Manchester City, ING
Nelson Haedo Valdez (Borussia Dortmund, ALE)
Lucas Barrios (Borussia Dortmund, ALE)
Óscar Cardozo (Benfica, POR)
Edgar Benítez (Pachuca, MEX).
Nomina final de NZ:
EslovaquiaPorteros:
James Bannatyne (Team Wellington)
Glen Moss (Melbourne Victory/AUS)
Mark Paston (Wellington Phoenix)
Defensas:
Andy Boyens (New York Red Bulls/USA)
Tony Lochhead (Wellington Phoenix)
Ryan Nelsen (Blackburn Rovers/ENG, capitaine)
Winston Reid (FC Midtjylland/DEN)
Ben Sigmund (Wellington Phoenix)
Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town/ENG/D2)
Ivan Vicelich (Auckland City)
Centrocampistas:
Andy Barron (Team Wellington)
Leo Bertos (Wellington Phoenix)
Tim Brown (Wellington Phoenix)
Jeremy Christie (FC Tampa Bay Rowdies/USA)
Aaron Clapham (Canterbury United)
Simon Elliott (sin club)
Michael McGlinchey (Motherwell/SCO)
David Mulligan (sin club)
Delanteros:
Jeremy Brockie (Newcastle Jets/AUS)
Rory Fallon (Plymouth Argyle/ENG/D2)
Chris Killen (Middlesbrough/ENG/D2)
Shane Smeltz (Gold Coast United/AUS)
Chris Wood (West Bromwich Albion/ENG/D2).
Nómina final Eslovaquia
Porteros:
Jan Mucha (Legia Varsovia/POL)
Dusan Kuciak (Vaslui/ROM)
Dusan Pernis (Dundee Utd/ESC)
Defensas:
Peter Pekarik (Wolfsburgo/ALE)
Martin Petras (Cesena/ITA)
Martin Skrtel (Liverpool/ING)
Jan Durica (Lokomotiv Moscou/RUS)
Ladoslav Zabavnik (Mainz/ALE)
Marek Cech (West Bromwich Albion/ING)
Zdeno Strba (Xanthi/GRE)
Mediocampistas:
Kornel Salata (Slovan Bratislava)
Kamil Kopunek (Spartak Trnava)
Jan Kozak (Timisoara/ROM)
Juraj Kucka (Sparta Praga/TCH)
Marek Sapara (Ankaragücü/TUR)
Marek Hamsik (Napoli/ITA)
Vladimir Weiss Jr (Manchester City/ING)
Erich Jendrisek (Schalke 04/ALE)
Miroslav Stoch (Chelsea/ING)
Delanteros:
Stanislav Sestak (Bochum/ALE)
Robert Vittek (Ankaragücü/TUR)
Martin Jakubko (Ramenskoye/RUS)
Filip Holosko (Besiktas/TUR)